Ecole Ballet & Dance Theatre

10/U Classical Group 2018

2nd Place, DanceLife Unite Eisteddfod

Highly Commended, TUDC

Ecole Ballet & Dance Theatre

12/U Lyrical Group 2018

3rd Place, DanceLife Unite Eisteddfod

1st Place, TUDC

Arabella

1st Place - St George Eisteddfod, 6/U Song and Dance Solo

2nd Place - Dance and Razzle Festival, 8/U Song and Dance Solo

Highly Commended - Dynamic Song & Dance, Song and Dance Solo

1st Place - Dance Blitz, Song and Dance Solo

1st Place - Coast Quest Championship, Song and Dance Solo

Arabella

Highly Commended - IRDB, Classical Solo

Kyra

Highly Commended - IRDB, Lyrical Solo

2nd Place - St George Eisteddfod, Lyrical Solo

2nd Place - Dance Classique, Lyrical Solo

Highly Commended - St George Eisteddfod, Classical Solo

Highly Commended - Extreme Dance Eisteddfod, Classical Solo

1st Place - Dance Classique, Classical Solo

Nanao

Highly Commended - Dynamic Song & Dance, Classical Solo

1st Place - Dance Classique, Classical Solo

Highly Commended - Energy Express Eisteddfod Classical Solo

3rd Place - Time to Shine, Classical Solo

Highly Commended - The Ultimate Dance Challenge, Manly

Olivia

1st Place - Extreme Dance Eisteddfod, Demi-Character Solo

3rd Place - TUDC, Demi-Character Solo

Highly Commended - IRDB, Demi-Character Solo

Highly Commended - Northern Beaches Eisteddfod, Demi-Character Solo

2nd place - IRBD Eisteddfod, Classical Ballet Solo

Highly Commended - TUDC, Classical Solo

1st Place - The Ultimate Dance Challenge, Manly, Demi-Character & Classical Solo

Anika

1st Place - Dance Classique, Demi-Character Solo

Highly Commended - Energy Express, Demi-character Solo

3rd Place - The Ultimate Dance Challenge, Manly, Demi-Character

Halle

2nd Place - IRDB, Demi-Character Solo

3rd Place - Northern Beaches Eisteddfod, Demi-Character Solo

Halle & Holly

Highly Commended - IRDB, Lyrical Duo

Highly Commended - Extreme Eisteddfod, Lyrical Duo

Sarah

1st Place - Dynamic Song and Dance, Lyrical Solo

Highly Commended - TUDC, Lyrical Solo

1st Place - Dance Classique, Lyrical Solo

Mia

Highly Commended - IRDB, Lyrical Solo

3rd Place - Energy Express, Lyrical Solo

1st Place - Dance Classique, Lyrical Solo

Naomi

1st Place - St George Eisteddfod, Contemporary Solo

3rd Place - Extreme Eisteddfod, Contemporary Solo

2nd Place - TUDC, Contemporary Solo

Lily

Highly Commended - IRDB, Contemporary Solo

Highly Commended - IRDB, Classical Solo

3rd Place - Dance Classique, Contemporary Solo

2nd Place - Dance Classique, Contemporary Solo

Audrey

1st Place - TUDC, Classical Solo

EISTEDDFOD RESULTS 2018