EISTEDDFOD RESULTS 2016

Ecole’s 10/U Classical Group 

3rd Place – Dance Life Unite Eisteddfod
Highly Commended – Extreme Dance Challenge
3rd Place – The Ultimate Dance Eisteddfod

Ecole’s 12/U Lyrical Group 

Highly Commended – Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
Highly Commended -Dance Life Unite Eisteddfod

Brooke

1st Place in 14/U Classical Solo at Ultimate Dance Challenge
3rd Place in Energy Express Eisteddfod

Lily

3rd Place in 13/U Lyrical Solo at Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
2nd Place at The Hills Spectacular, 14/U Lyrical
3rd Place at Dance Royale, 14/U lyrical
1st Place at Curtain Call 14/U Modern/Lyrical

Audrey H

3rd Place in 14/U Classical Solo at Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
2nd Place in 14/U Classical Solo at Dance Classique Eisteddfod

Oscar

 3rd Place in 13/U Classical Solo at Northern Beaches Eisteddfod

Naomi

1st Place in 12/U Classical Solo at Dance Classique Eisteddfod
2nd Place in 12/U Classical Solo at Curtain Call Eisteddfod

Mia

2nd Place in 12/U Classical Solo at Step Up to the Beat
3rd Place in 12/U Demi Character Solo at Ultimate Dance Challenge + Costume Award!!
Highly Commended in 12/U Classical Solo at Dynamic Song and Dance Festival
1st Place in 12/U Classical Improvisation Solo at Dynamic Song and Dance Festival
1st Place in 12/U Demi Character Solo at Energy Express Eisteddfod
3rd Place in 12/U Classical Solo at Energy Express Eisteddfod
1st Place in 12/U Demi Character Solo at Dance Classique Eisteddfod
3rd Place 12/U Classical at Dance Royale
1st Place 12/U Demi Character Dance Royale
1st Place 12/U Demi-Character The Ultimate Dance Challenge, Manly

Jack

1st Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Step Up to the Beat

Halle

2nd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Extreme Dance Challenge
1st Place in 10/U Lyrical Solo at Dynamic Song and Dance Festival
2nd Place in 10/U Classical Improvisation Solo at Dynamic Song and Dance Festival
2nd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Dynamic Song and Dance Festival
3rd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Evolution Dance Competition

Holly

Highly Commended in 10/U Lyrical Solo at Dance Blitz
1st Place in 9/U Lyrical Solo at Dance Classique Eisteddfod
3rd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Dance Classique Eisteddfod
3rd Place in 10/U Lyrical Solo at Dance Royale Eisteddfod
2nd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Dance Royale Eisteddfod
4th Place in 10/U Lyrical Solo at Curtain Call Eisteddfod
2nd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Curtain Call Eisteddfod
3rd Place in 10/U Contemporary Solo at Evolution Dance Competition
3rd Place in 10/U Lyrical Solo at Evolution Dance Competition