Senior EOYP Rehearsal Schedule at Ecole's Studios

Saturday 16 November

Ecole Studios, Lindfield

Dress Rehearsal - Hair & Makeup

Saturday 23 November

Ecole Studios, Lindfield

Concert hair only (no makeup)

11.00 am -

12.30 pm

Lyrical Group

Classical Group

Contemporary Group

High School Jazz

Year 3/4 Hip Hop

SL6/7 LJT

Year 5/6 Lyrical

SL9/10 Ballet

Grade 3 twice Ballet

Grade 2 once Ballet

Grade 5 & SL6 Ballet

Acro Monday

Senior Contemporary

Year 3/4 Jazz

Year 5/6 & Senior Hip Hop

Lyrical Group

Classical Group

Contemporary Group

High School Jazz

Year 3/4 Hip Hop

SL6/7 LJT

Year 5/6 Lyrical

SL9/10 Ballet

Grade 3 twice Ballet

Grade 2 once Ballet

Grade 5 & SL6 Ballet

Acro Monday

Senior Contemporary

Year 3/4 Jazz

Year 5/6 & Senior Hip Hop

11.00 am -

12.30 pm

12.30 pm -

1.30 pm

Finale

All Students

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm

2.00 pm -

3.30 pm

SL8 Ballet

Grade 4 twice Ballet

SL7 Ballet

Grade 3 & Grade 4 once Ballet

SL6/7 Lyrical/Contemporary

Grade 2 twice Ballet

Year 5/6 LJT

Year 3/4 Lyrical

Year 5/6 Jazz

Acro Saturday

Senior Jazz

2.00 pm -

3.30 pm

SL8 Ballet

Grade 4 twice Ballet

SL7 Ballet

Grade 3 & Grade 4 once Ballet

SL6/7 Lyrical/Contemporary

Grade 2 twice Ballet

Year 5/6 LJT

Year 3/4 Lyrical

Year 5/6 Jazz

Acro Saturday

Senior Jazz

Finale

All Students

Please arrive 10 minutes early wearing your Ecole uniform

Parent Watching Week 9

Tuesday 31 March

4.45 to 5.30 pm

Year 4 Hip Hop

Studio 1

5.30 to 6.15 pm

Studio 1

Wednesday 1 April

4.00 to 4.45 pm

Primary Ballet

Studio 1

Friday 3 April

3.45 to 4.30 pm

Acro Beginners 5 to 7 yrs

Studio 3

4.30 to 5.15 pm

Acro Beginners 8 to 10 yrs

Studio 3

5.15 to 6.00 pm

Acro Intermediate

Studio 3

Year 4 Jazz

S1

TUESDAY 31 MARCH

4.45 to 5.30 pm Year 4 Hip Hop

5.30 to 6.15 pm Year 4 Jazz

S1

WEDNESDAY 1 APRIL

4.00 to 4.45 pm Pre-Primary Ballet

S3

friday 3 april

3.45 to 4.30 pm Acro Beginners 5 to 7 years

4.30 to 5.15 pm Acro Beginners/Intermediate 8 to 10 years

5.15 to 6.00 pm Acro Intermediate

S1

SATURDAY 4 APRIL

9.00 to 10.00 am Grade 2 Ballet twice a week

10.00 to 11.00 am Grade 1 Ballet twice a week

11.00 to 12.00 pm Grade 5 Ballet twice a week (Class A)

12.00 to 1.15 pm Senior Level 8 Ballet

1.15 to 2.00 pm Grade 4 Ballet twice a week

2.15 to 3.00 pm Senior Level 7 Pointe

S2

SATURDAY 4 APRIL

10.15 to 11.00 am Grade 5 Contemporary with Leaps, Jumps & Turns

11.00 to 11.45 am Acro Intermediate

12.30 to 1.15 pm Grade 4 Contemporary with Leaps, Jumps & Turns

2.45 to 4.00 pm High School Open Ballet Class

S3

SATURDAY 4 APRIL

9.00 to 10.00 am Grade 3 Ballet twice a week

11.00 to 12.00 pm Grade 5 Ballet twice a week (Class B)

12.00 to 1.15 pm Senior Level 7 Ballet

1.15 to 2.00 pm SL 7 & 8 Contemporary with Leaps, Jumps & Turns

2.00 to 2.45 pm Acro Seniors

S4

SATURDAY 4 APRIL

8.15 to 9.00 am Primary Ballet Exam

9.00 to 9.30 am Tiny Ballet

9.30 to 10.00 am Disco Kids Jazz

10.00 to 10.30 am Beginners Ballet

10.30 to 11.15 am Pre-Primary Ballet

  • Ecole Facebook
  • Ecole Instagram

© 2020 Ecole Ballet & Dance Theatre